
C Haralambopoulos
1979-80 to 1982-83 · 21 matches for the club
Debut v University, 1979-80 (8 Mar 1980)Last game v Ringwood, 1982-83 (19 Feb 1983)Player no. 434 to appear for the club
Around this dayin 1982: 35 v Northcote in 1981: 2* v Essendon
Loading Morrie…

1979-80 to 1982-83 · 21 matches for the club
Debut v University, 1979-80 (8 Mar 1980)Last game v Ringwood, 1982-83 (19 Feb 1983)Player no. 434 to appear for the club
Around this dayin 1982: 35 v Northcote in 1981: 2* v Essendon
21
Matches
428
Runs
17.83
Average
47
Highest
0 / 0
100s / 50s
0
Wickets
–
Bowling avg
0/10
Best
5
Catches
Milestones
Runs by season
Every innings, in order
Against each club
| 3 | 73 | 39 | 24.33 | |
| 2 | 82 | 46 | 41.00 | |
| 2 | 51 | 27 | 17.00 | |
| 2 | 50 | 21 | 16.67 | |
| 2 | 49 | 35 | 24.50 | |
| 2 | 39 | 26 | 13.00 | |
| 2 | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | |
| 1 | 66 | 47 | 33.00 | |
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2* | – | |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 3 | 362 | 47 | 21.29 | |
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 21 | 12.67 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 16 | 9.33 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top order (1–3) | 28 | 5 | 428 | 47 | 18.61 | |
| Middle order (4–7) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 |
Batted most often at 1st.
In the record book
Among players of 1979-80 to 1982-83: 18th of 29 for runs, 21st of 30 for matches, 22nd of 28 for catches, 12th of 22 for batting average.
Under Fitzroy: 97th of 321 for runs, 119th of 345 for matches, 147th of 279 for catches, 68th of 126 for batting average.
Played like…
Is this you, or someone you know?
Tell the club and C Haralambopoulos’s career can be joined to the rest of their story — or let them know if a scorecard has something wrong.
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
10.4% of the side's runs in the innings batted. Top-scored for the side 3 times.
Most often dismissed by: Douglas (3).
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 11 | 2 | 184 | 47 | 20.44 | 1 |
| In losses | 18 | 3 | 244 | 39 | 16.27 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 15 | 1 | 203 | 46 | 14.50 | 1 |
| Batting second | 5 | 0 | 94 | 47 | 18.80 | |
| Second innings of the match | 9 | 4 | 131 | 39 | 26.20 |
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzroy Cricket Ground | 10 | 16 | 227 | 46 | 17.46 |
| Glenferrie Oval | 1 | 2 | 50 | 39 | 25.00 |
| South Melbourne Cricket Ground | 1 | 2 | 66 | 47 | 33.00 |
| Western Oval | 1 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 19.00 |
| Bill Lawry Oval, Northcote | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 |
| Carlton Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 |
| Essendon Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | – |
| Russell Lucas Oval | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Toorak Park | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| University Oval | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 |
| Victoria Park | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 |
| Central Reserve South Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
The careers nearest Haralambopoulos’s in length, runs and wickets a match, average and the balance of batting to bowling.
Most often alongside
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
Season by season
Runs, up
The arc
C Haralambopoulos' best season with the bat was 1982-83: 160 runs from 13 innings at 14.55. The best ten-innings patch came in 1979-80 to 1981-82: 192 runs at 24.00. The leanest, 1982-83: 89 runs at 9.89.
Batting average over the last ten innings, at each innings of the career.
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 47 | v South Melbourne, 1980-81 | Won |
| 46 | v St Kilda, 1980-81 | Won |
| 39 | v Hawthorn-East Melbourne, 1981-82 | Lost |
| 35 | v Northcote, 1982-83 | Lost |
| 31 | v St Kilda, 1982-83 | Won |
Opened in every one of his 4 seasons.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 16 | 3 | 227 | 46 | 17.46 |
| Away | 11 | 13 | 2 | 201 | 47 | 18.27 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 18 | 24 | 3 | 399 | 47 | 19.00 |
| Sunday | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 |
| Weekday | 2 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 10.00 |
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct | 4 | 6 | 2 | 102 | 35 | 25.50 |
| Nov | 6 | 10 | 2 | 125 | 39 | 15.63 |
| Dec | 4 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 14* | 6.75 |
| Jan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 |
| Feb | 4 | 6 | 0 | 144 | 47 | 24.00 |
| Mar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 |