Daniel Harris
Played 2012-13 – 2013-14
Is this you? Claim your page →Verify your record, add a photo and your story, hear about reunions.
Career totals
Career
7
Games
2
Seasons
2012-13 – 2013-14
Played
Batting
7
Innings
0
Not outs
292
Runs
111
High score
41.71
Average
2
50s
1
100s
Bowling
7
Wickets
23.86
Average
28
Overs
Fielding
1
Catches
| Season | M | Runs | HS | Avg | Overs | Wkts | Best | Ct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | 4 | 143 | 68 | 35.75 | 16 | 3 | 1/18 | |
| 2013-14 | 3 | 149 | 111 | 49.67 | 12 | 4 | 2/17 | 1 |
| Career | 7 | 292 | 111 | 41.71 | 7 | 2/17 | 1 |
Every scorecard · 7
| 2012-13 | 6 | 0/31 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2012-13 | 68 | 1/30 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2012-13 | 13 | 1/22 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2012-13 | 56 | 1/18 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2013-14 | 16 | 2/17 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2013-14 | 111 | 2/24 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2013-14 | 22 | 0/25 | Something wrong? Tell us |
Milestones
- DebutFirst matchv Casey-South Melbourne, 2012-13
- First fifty68v Dandenong, 2012-13
- First hundred111v Hawthorn-Monash University, 2013-14
- Highest score111v Hawthorn-Monash University, 2013-14
- Best bowling2/17v Casey-South Melbourne, 2013-14
- Last matchMatch 7v Northcote, 2013-14
Runs by season
Wickets by season
Every innings, in order
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Against each club
| 2 | 22 | 16 | 11.00 | 2 | 24.00 | 2/17 | |||
| 1 | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 1 | 2 | 12.00 | 2/24 | ||
| 1 | 68 | 68 | 68.00 | 1 | 1 | 30.00 | 1/30 | ||
| 1 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 1 | 1 | 18.00 | 1/18 | ||
| 1 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 0 | – | 0/25 | |||
| 1 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 1 | 22.00 | 1/22 |
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
Splits
By batting position
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 218 | 111 | 43.60 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 68 | 37.00 | 1 |
Batted most often at 1st.
Scores and consistency
- Ducks0
- 1–91
- 10–192
- 20–291
- 30–490
- 50–992
- 100+1
Turned 1 of 3 fifty-plus scores into hundreds. 33.3% of the side's runs in the innings batted. Top-scored for the side 3 times.
Dismissals
- Caught5 · 71%
- Bowled2 · 29%
In wins and losses
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 100s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 5 | 0 | 264 | 111 | 52.80 | 2 | 1 |
| In losses | 2 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 14.00 |
| M | Wkts | Avg | Wkts / match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 5 | 7 | 15.86 | 1.4 |
| In losses | 2 | 0 | – | 0.0 |
- Scored 50+: the side won 3 of 3 (100%).
- Every other match: the side won 2 of 4 (50%), lost 2.
Batting first or second
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 100s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 4 | 0 | 257 | 111 | 64.25 | 2 | 1 |
| Batting second | 3 | 0 | 35 | 16 | 11.67 |
By ground
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morwell Recreation Reserve | 3 | 3 | 90 | 68 | 30.00 | 3 | 26.00 | 2/17 |
| Ted Summerton Reserve | 1 | 1 | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 2 | 12.00 | 2/24 |
| Essendon Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 1 | 18.00 | 1/18 |
| Schramms Reserve | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 1 | 22.00 | 1/22 |
| Central Reserve North Oval | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | – | – | 0/25 |
Wickets taken
- Caught3 · 43%
- LBW2 · 29%
- Bowled2 · 29%
Batters dismissed
- Top order (1–3)1 · 14%
- Middle order (4–7)4 · 57%
- Lower order (8–11)2 · 29%
Best in a match: 2/17 v Casey-South Melbourne, 2013-14. Wicket types count only matches where the card's dismissals add up to the bowling figures.
At the club
In the record book
- 185th of 488 run-scorers
- 175th of 298 wicket-takers
- 330th of 525 for matches played
- 46th of 81 for hundreds
- 361st of 431 for catches
Among players of 2012-13 to 2013-14: 17th of 25 for runs, 16th of 23 for wickets, 24th of 28 for matches, 9th of 11 for hundreds, 24th of 24 for catches.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 72nd of 184 for runs, 83rd of 135 for wickets, 140th of 197 for matches, 18th of 34 for hundreds, 144th of 167 for catches.
Most often alongside
- MJ Bremner · 7
- SK Duckworth · 7
- LR Mash · 6
- MA Bright · 6
- E Alavi · 5
- K Nayager · 5
- PJ Dickson · 5
- DJ Motschall · 4
- JM Augustin · 4
- GJ Maxwell · 3
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
The shape of the career
Season by season
Runs, up Wickets, down
The arc
Batting average over the last ten innings, at each innings of the career.
Milestones
| Milestone | When | Match |
|---|---|---|
| First fifty68 | 24 Nov 2012 | v Dandenong, 2012-13 |
| First hundred111 | 7 Dec 2013 | v Hawthorn-Monash University, 2013-14 |
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 111 | v Hawthorn-Monash University, 2013-14 | Won |
| 68 | v Dandenong, 2012-13 | Won |
| 56 | v Essendon, 2012-13 | Won |
| 22 | v Northcote, 2013-14 | Lost |
| 16 | v Casey-South Melbourne, 2013-14 | Won |
Best bowling
| Figures | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 2/17 | v Casey-South Melbourne, 2013-14 | Won |
| 2/24 | v Hawthorn-Monash University, 2013-14 | Won |
| 1/18 | v Essendon, 2012-13 | Won |
| 1/22 | v Prahran, 2012-13 | Won |
| 1/30 | v Dandenong, 2012-13 | Won |
More splits
Batting position over the years
Opened in every one of his 2 seasons.
Home and away
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 1 | 22.00 |
| Away | 6 | 6 | 0 | 279 | 111 | 46.50 | 6 | 24.17 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
By day
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 6 | 6 | 0 | 236 | 111 | 39.33 | 6 | 24.83 |
| Sunday | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 1 | 18.00 |
Month by month
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov | 2 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 68 | 37.00 | 1 | 61.00 |
| Dec | 5 | 5 | 0 | 218 | 111 | 43.60 | 6 | 17.67 |
Career figures combine what's recorded live in Morrie with the club's own historical records — averages are shown only where there's enough real data to be honest about.
