Debut v Dandenong, 2012-13 (24 Nov 2012)Last game v St Kilda, 2015-16 (2 Oct 2015)Player no. 636 to appear for the club
Around this dayin 2014: 0/36 v Hawthorn-Monash University
16
Matches
Loading Morrie…
Debut v Dandenong, 2012-13 (24 Nov 2012)Last game v St Kilda, 2015-16 (2 Oct 2015)Player no. 636 to appear for the club
Around this dayin 2014: 0/36 v Hawthorn-Monash University
16
Matches
8
Runs
2.00
Average
6
Highest
0 / 0
100s / 50s
15
Wickets
30.00
Bowling avg
3/13
Best
4
Catches
Milestones
Runs by season
Wickets by season
Every innings, in order
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Against each club
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 4 | 14.25 | 2/10 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 64.00 | 1/16 | |
| 2 | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0/13 | |
| 2 | – | – | – | 1 | 30.00 | 1/21 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 32.33 | 2/4 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1* | – | 0 | – | 0/43 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 3 | 4.33 | 3/13 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0/43 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 5.00 | 2/10 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 23.00 | 1/23 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0/36 |
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 1 |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | – |
Batted most often at 9th.
In the record book
Among players of 2012-13 to 2015-16: 30th of 32 for runs, 17th of 28 for wickets, 25th of 35 for matches, 25th of 31 for catches.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 168th of 184 for runs, 63rd of 135 for wickets, 104th of 197 for matches, 100th of 167 for catches.
Played like…
Is this you, or someone you know?
Tell the club and K Nayager’s career can be joined to the rest of their story — or let them know if a scorecard has something wrong.
| Season | Opponent | Batting | Bowling | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | dnb | 0/21 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2012-13 | dnb | 3/13 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2012-13 | dnb | 2/10 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2012-13 | 0 | 1/16 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2012-13 | dnb | 1/21 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2012-13 | dnb | 0/43 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2013-14 | dnb | 2/4 & 1/75 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2013-14 | dnb | 2/10 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2013-14 | 0 | 0/18 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2013-14 | dnb | 1/23 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2013-14 | 6 | 2/47 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2013-14 | 1 | 0/48 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2014-15 | dnb | 0/9 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2014-15 | dnb | 0/36 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2014-15 | dnb | 0/13 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2015-16 | 1* | 0/43 | Something wrong? Tell us |
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
0.8% of the side's runs in the innings batted.
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | |
| In losses | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2.00 | 2 |
| M | Wkts | Avg | Wkts / match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 10 | 11 | 26.55 | 1.1 |
| In losses | 6 | 4 | 39.50 | 0.7 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 |
| Batting second | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4.00 |
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schramms Reserve | 8 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3.50 | 9 | 30.33 | 3/13 |
| Central Reserve North Oval | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 41.00 | 1/23 |
| Morwell Recreation Reserve | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 15.50 | 2/10 |
| AH Butler Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 16.00 | 1/16 |
| St Kilda Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | – | – | – | 0/43 |
| Essendon Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 5.00 | 2/10 |
| Monash University No. 1 Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0/36 |
Batters dismissed
Best in a match: 3/13 v Prahran, 2012-13. Wicket types count only matches where the card's dismissals add up to the bowling figures.
The careers nearest Nayager’s in length, runs and wickets a match, average and the balance of batting to bowling.
Most often alongside
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
Season by season
Runs, up Wickets, down
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | v Essendon, 2013-14 | Lost |
| 1* | v St Kilda, 2015-16 | Won |
| 1 | v Frankston Peninsula, 2013-14 | Won |
| 0 | v Frankston Peninsula, 2012-13 | Lost |
| 0 | v Northcote, 2013-14 | Lost |
Best bowling
Batted at 9th for 1 season, dropped to 10th from 2013-14, dropped to 11th from 2015-16.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3.50 | 9 | 30.33 |
| Away | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 0.50 | 6 | 29.50 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2.33 | 11 | 32.73 |
| Sunday | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 5.00 |
| Weekday | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 2 | 40.00 |
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | – | ||
| Nov | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 33.33 |
| Dec | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2.00 | 12 | 17.83 |
| Jan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Figures | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13 | v Prahran, 2012-13 | Won |
| 2/4 | v Northcote, 2013-14 | Won |
| 2/10 | v Essendon, 2012-13 | Won |
| 2/10 | v Casey-South Melbourne, 2013-14 | Won |
| 2/47 | v Essendon, 2013-14 | Lost |