Debut v Casey-South Melbourne, 2012-13 (24 Nov 2012)Last game v Northcote, 2013-14 (14 Dec 2013)Player no. 634 to appear for the club
7
Matches
Loading Morrie…
Debut v Casey-South Melbourne, 2012-13 (24 Nov 2012)Last game v Northcote, 2013-14 (14 Dec 2013)Player no. 634 to appear for the club
7
Matches
292
Runs
41.71
Average
111
Highest
1 / 2
100s / 50s
7
Wickets
23.86
Bowling avg
2/17
Best
1
Catches
Milestones
Runs by season
Wickets by season
Every innings, in order
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Against each club
| 2 | 22 | 16 | 11.00 | 2 | 24.00 | 2/17 | |||
| 1 | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 1 | 2 | 12.00 | 2/24 | ||
| 1 | 68 | 68 | 68.00 | 1 | 1 | 30.00 | 1/30 | ||
| 1 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 1 | 1 | 18.00 | 1/18 | ||
| 1 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 0 | – | 0/25 | |||
| 1 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 1 | 22.00 | 1/22 |
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 218 | 111 | 43.60 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 68 | 37.00 | 1 |
Batted most often at 1st.
In the record book
Among players of 2012-13 to 2013-14: 17th of 25 for runs, 16th of 23 for wickets, 24th of 28 for matches, 9th of 11 for hundreds, 24th of 24 for catches.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 72nd of 184 for runs, 83rd of 135 for wickets, 140th of 197 for matches, 18th of 34 for hundreds, 144th of 167 for catches.
Most often alongside
Is this you, or someone you know?
Tell the club and DJ Harris’s career can be joined to the rest of their story — or let them know if a scorecard has something wrong.
| Season | Opponent | Batting | Bowling | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | 6 | 0/31 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2012-13 | 68 | 1/30 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2012-13 | 13 | 1/22 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2012-13 | 56 | 1/18 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2013-14 | 16 | 2/17 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2013-14 | 111 | 2/24 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2013-14 | 22 | 0/25 | Something wrong? Tell us |
Turned 1 of 3 fifty-plus scores into hundreds. 33.3% of the side's runs in the innings batted. Top-scored for the side 3 times.
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 100s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 5 | 0 | 264 | 111 | 52.80 | 2 | 1 |
| In losses | 2 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 14.00 |
| M | Wkts | Avg | Wkts / match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 5 | 7 | 15.86 | 1.4 |
| In losses | 2 | 0 | – | 0.0 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 100s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 4 | 0 | 257 | 111 | 64.25 | 2 | 1 |
| Batting second | 3 | 0 | 35 | 16 | 11.67 |
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morwell Recreation Reserve | 3 | 3 | 90 | 68 | 30.00 | 3 | 26.00 | 2/17 |
| Ted Summerton Reserve | 1 | 1 | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 2 | 12.00 | 2/24 |
| Essendon Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 1 | 18.00 | 1/18 |
| Schramms Reserve | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 1 | 22.00 | 1/22 |
| Central Reserve North Oval | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | – | – | 0/25 |
Batters dismissed
Best in a match: 2/17 v Casey-South Melbourne, 2013-14. Wicket types count only matches where the card's dismissals add up to the bowling figures.
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
Season by season
Runs, up Wickets, down
The arc
Batting average over the last ten innings, at each innings of the career.
Milestones
| Milestone | When | Match |
|---|---|---|
| First fifty68 | 24 Nov 2012 | v Dandenong, 2012-13 |
| First hundred111 | 7 Dec 2013 | v Hawthorn-Monash University, 2013-14 |
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 111 | v Hawthorn-Monash University, 2013-14 | Won |
| 68 | v Dandenong, 2012-13 | Won |
| 56 | v Essendon, 2012-13 | Won |
| 22 | v Northcote, 2013-14 | Lost |
| 16 | v Casey-South Melbourne, 2013-14 | Won |
Best bowling
Opened in every one of his 2 seasons.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 1 | 22.00 |
| Away | 6 | 6 | 0 | 279 | 111 | 46.50 | 6 | 24.17 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 6 | 6 | 0 | 236 | 111 | 39.33 | 6 | 24.83 |
| Sunday | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 1 | 18.00 |
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov | 2 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 68 | 37.00 | 1 | 61.00 |
| Dec | 5 | 5 | 0 | 218 | 111 | 43.60 | 6 | 17.67 |
| Figures | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 2/17 | v Casey-South Melbourne, 2013-14 | Won |
| 2/24 | v Hawthorn-Monash University, 2013-14 | Won |
| 1/18 | v Essendon, 2012-13 | Won |
| 1/22 | v Prahran, 2012-13 | Won |
| 1/30 | v Dandenong, 2012-13 | Won |