Debut v Dandenong, 2025-26 (4 Oct 2025)Last game v Essendon, 2025-26 (21 Feb 2026)Player no. 697 to appear for the club
Around this dayin 2025: 2 v Melbourne
16
Matches
Loading Morrie…
Debut v Dandenong, 2025-26 (4 Oct 2025)Last game v Essendon, 2025-26 (21 Feb 2026)Player no. 697 to appear for the club
Around this dayin 2025: 2 v Melbourne
16
Matches
258
Runs
18.43
Average
55
Highest
0 / 1
100s / 50s
0
Wickets
–
Bowling avg
–
Best
1
Catches
| Season | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Overs | Wkts | Best | Ct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 258 | 55 | 18.43 | – | – | – | 1 |
| Career | 16 | 15 | 1 | 258 | 55 | 18.43 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 |
Milestones
Runs by season
Every innings, in order
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Against each club
| 1 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | ||
| 1 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | ||
| 1 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | ||
| 1 | 25 | 25* | – | ||
| 1 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | ||
| 1 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | ||
| 1 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | ||
| 1 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | ||
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | ||
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | ||
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | ||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | ||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | ||
| 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | 7 | 0 | 108 | 46 | 15.43 | ||
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 14.50 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 121 | 55 | 30.25 | 1 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top order (1–3) | 8 | 0 | 108 | 46 | 13.50 | 1 | |
| Middle order (4–7) | 7 | 1 | 150 |
In the record book
Among players of 2025-26: 10th of 22 for runs, 16th of 22 for matches, 21st of 21 for catches.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 78th of 184 for runs, 104th of 197 for matches, 144th of 167 for catches.
Played like…
Is this you, or someone you know?
Tell the club and Liam Winn’s career can be joined to the rest of their story — or let them know if a scorecard has something wrong.
| Season | Opponent | Batting | Bowling | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 3 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 2 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 55 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 26 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 5 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 25* | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | dnb | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 18 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 0 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 11 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 13 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 34 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 2 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 46 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 12 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 6 | – | Something wrong? Tell us |
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
| 55 |
| 25.00 |
| 1 |
Batted most often at 2nd.
Turned 0 of 1 fifty-plus scores into hundreds. 8.7% of the side's runs in the innings batted.
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 5 | 1 | 108 | 46 | 27.00 | ||
| In losses | 10 | 0 | 150 | 55 | 15.00 | 1 | 1 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 9 | 1 | 143 | 46 | 17.88 | 1 | |
| Batting second | 6 | 0 | 115 | 55 | 19.17 | 1 |
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schramms Reserve, Doncaster | 7 | 6 | 149 | 55 | 24.83 |
| Albert Ground | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Bill Lawry Oval, Northcote | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 |
| Camberwell Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Casey Fields No. 4 Oval, Cranbourne East | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | – |
| Geelong Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Princes Park / Princes Park - Turf Oval 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 |
| Russell Lucas Oval, Ringwood | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 |
| Toorak Park | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 |
| Walter Galt Reserve - Main Oval | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 |
The careers nearest Winn’s in length, runs and wickets a match, average and the balance of batting to bowling.
Most often alongside
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
Season by season
Runs, up
The arc
Liam Winn's best season with the bat was 2025-26: 258 runs from 15 innings at 18.43. The best ten-innings patch came in 2025-26: 189 runs at 21.00. The leanest, 2025-26: 158 runs at 17.56.
Batting average over the last ten innings, at each innings of the career.
Milestones
| Milestone | When | Match |
|---|---|---|
| First fifty55 | 25 Oct 2025 | v Greenvale Kangaroos, 2025-26 |
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 55 | v Greenvale Kangaroos, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 46 | v Frankston Peninsula, 2025-26 | Won |
| 34 | v Footscray, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 26 | v Ringwood, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 25* | v Casey South Melbourne, 2025-26 | Won |
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 6 | 0 | 149 | 55 | 24.83 |
| Away | 9 | 9 | 1 | 109 | 26 | 13.63 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 15 | 15 | 1 | 258 | 55 | 18.43 |
| Sunday | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct | 3 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 55 | 20.00 |
| Nov | 4 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 26 | 28.00 |
| Dec | 4 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 18 | 10.50 |
| Jan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 82 | 46 | 27.33 |
| Feb | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 9.00 |