Debut v Camberwell Magpies, 2020-21 (19 Dec 2020)Last game v Richmond, 2024-25 (14 Dec 2024)Player no. 675 to appear for the club
39
Matches
188
Runs
12.53
Average
Loading Morrie…
Debut v Camberwell Magpies, 2020-21 (19 Dec 2020)Last game v Richmond, 2024-25 (14 Dec 2024)Player no. 675 to appear for the club
39
Matches
188
Runs
12.53
Average
51*
Highest
0 / 1
100s / 50s
31
Wickets
31.39
Bowling avg
4/21
Best
6
Catches
Milestones
Runs by season
Wickets by season
Every innings, in order
Against each club
| 5 | 14 | 12 | 7.00 | 1 | 127.00 | 1/33 | ||
| 4 | 16 | 12* | 16.00 | 2 | 54.00 | 2/45 | ||
| 3 | 26 | 14* | – | 0 | – | 0/12 | ||
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 5.50 | 1 | 71.00 | 1/48 | ||
| 3 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 7 | 11.71 | 4/21 | ||
| 2 | 51 | 51* | – | 1 | 3 | 19.00 | 2/34 | |
| 2 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 1 | 59.00 | 1/39 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 0 | – | 0/36 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 5 | 5.00 | 2 | 30.50 | 1/14 | ||
| 2 | 9 | 9* | – | 2 | 29.00 | 2/43 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 3 | 22.33 | 3/44 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 2 | 46.00 | 2/45 | ||
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 7.50 | 2/9 | ||
| 2 | – | – | – | 1 | 25.00 | 1/25 | ||
| 1 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 1 | 30.00 | 1/30 | ||
| 1 | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0/22 | ||
| 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 21.00 | 1/21 |
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 15.00 | ||
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4* | 5.00 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 51* | 20.00 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | 8 | 2 | 54 | 14* | 9.00 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 12* | 11.33 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle order (4–7) | 4 | 2 | 20 |
In the record book
Among players of 2020-21 to 2024-25: 16th of 36 for runs, 10th of 23 for wickets, 13th of 39 for matches, 16th of 32 for catches, 14th of 18 for batting average.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 94th of 184 for runs, 45th of 135 for wickets, 55th of 197 for matches, 83rd of 167 for catches, 69th of 81 for batting average.
Played like…
Is this you, or someone you know?
Tell the club and Ikroop Dhanoa’s career can be joined to the rest of their story — or let them know if a scorecard has something wrong.
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
| 14 |
| 10.00 |
| Lower order (8–11) | 19 | 6 | 168 | 51* | 12.92 | 1 | 1 |
Batted most often at 9th.
Turned 0 of 1 fifty-plus scores into hundreds. 4.7% of the side's runs in the innings batted.
Most often dismissed by: Matthew Fotia (2).
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 8 | 5 | 44 | 14 | 14.67 | ||
| In losses | 13 | 2 | 93 | 16 | 8.45 | ||
| In draws | 2 | 1 | 51 | 51* | 51.00 | 1 | 1 |
| M | Wkts | Avg | Wkts / match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 18 | 22 | 23.09 | 1.2 |
| In losses | 15 | 8 | 51.38 | 0.5 |
| In draws | 2 | 1 | 54.00 | 0.5 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 17 | 8 | 147 | 51* | 16.33 | 1 | 1 |
| Batting second | 6 | 0 | 41 | 16 | 6.83 |
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schramms Reserve, Doncaster | 17 | 10 | 59 | 14* | 7.38 | 12 | 33.58 | 3/44 |
| Russell Lucas Oval, Ringwood | 6 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 8.00 | 3 | 48.00 | 2/9 |
| Shepley Oval | 3 | 3 | 16 | 12* | 16.00 | 2 | 48.00 | 2/45 |
| AH Butler Oval | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 13.40 | 4/21 |
| Geelong Cricket Ground | 2 | 1 | 51 | 51* | – | 3 | 19.00 | 2/34 |
| Central Reserve North Oval, Glen Waverley | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | – | 2 | 21.50 | 2/43 |
| Essendon Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 1 | 30.00 | 1/30 |
| St Kilda Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 1 | 14.00 | 1/14 |
| Casey Fields No. 4 Oval, Cranbourne East | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | – | – | 0/47 |
| University Oval, Parkville | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | – | – | – | 0/12 |
| Bill Lawry Oval, Northcote | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 21.00 | 1/21 |
| Greenvale Reserve - Oval # 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 39.00 | 1/39 |
| Princes Park - Turf Oval 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – |
| Toorak Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – |
Batters dismissed
Best in a match: 4/21 v Frankston Peninsula, 2022-23. Wicket types count only matches where the card's dismissals add up to the bowling figures.
The careers nearest Dhanoa’s in length, runs and wickets a match, average and the balance of batting to bowling.
Most often alongside
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
Season by season
Runs, up Wickets, down
The arc
Ikroop Dhanoa's best season with the bat was 2021-22: 79 runs from 10 innings at 11.29. The best ten-innings patch came in 2021-22 to 2023-24: 115 runs at 16.43. The leanest, 2021-22 to 2022-23: 66 runs at 8.25.
Batting average over the last ten innings, at each innings of the career.
Milestones
| Milestone | When | Match |
|---|---|---|
| First fifty51* | 11 Nov 2023 | v Geelong, 2023-24 |
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 51* | v Geelong, 2023-24 | Drawn |
| 16 | v Essendon, 2021-22 | Lost |
| 14* | v Melbourne University, 2021-22 | Lost |
| 14 | v Greenvale Kangaroos, 2024-25 | Won |
| 12* | v Dandenong, 2021-22 | Won |
Best bowling
Moved about the order across 5 seasons: at 10th in 2, at 9th in 1, at 8th in 1, at 6th in 1.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 10 | 2 | 59 | 14* | 7.38 | 12 | 33.58 |
| Away | 22 | 13 | 6 | 129 | 51* | 18.43 | 19 | 30.00 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 37 | 22 | 8 | 187 | 51* | 13.36 | 27 | 35.26 |
| Sunday | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 5.25 |
| Weekday | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov | 7 | 6 | 3 | 74 | 51* | 24.67 | 6 | 28.83 |
| Dec | 11 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 14* | 14.67 | 10 | 22.10 |
| Jan | 12 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 5.25 | 8 | 39.75 |
| Feb | 5 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 16 | 12.00 | 7 | 25.43 |
| Mar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 6.50 | ||
| Other | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home and away | 37 | 23 | 8 | 188 | 51* | 12.53 | 31 | 31.39 |
| Finals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Figures | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21 | v Frankston Peninsula, 2022-23 | Won |
| 3/44 | v Melbourne, 2021-22 | Lost |
| 2/9 | v Kingston Hawthorn, 2023-24 | Won |
| 2/15 | v Frankston Peninsula, 2024-25 | Won |
| 2/21 | v Kingston Hawthorn, 2021-22 | Won |
| – |