
Jackson Ellingworth
2021-22 to 2022-23 · 8 matches for the club
Debut v Dandenong, 2021-22 (26 Feb 2022)Last game v Essendon, 2022-23 (17 Dec 2022)Player no. 680 to appear for the club
8
Matches
65
Runs
10.83
Average
Loading Morrie…

2021-22 to 2022-23 · 8 matches for the club
Debut v Dandenong, 2021-22 (26 Feb 2022)Last game v Essendon, 2022-23 (17 Dec 2022)Player no. 680 to appear for the club
8
Matches
65
Runs
10.83
Average
21
Highest
0 / 0
100s / 50s
5
Wickets
55.20
Bowling avg
3/41
Best
2
Catches
Milestones
Runs by season
Wickets by season
Every innings, in order
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Against each club
| 1 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 0 | – | 0/9 | |
| 1 | 15 | 15* | – | 1 | 15.00 | 1/15 | |
| 1 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 1 | 64.00 | 1/64 | |
| 1 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 0 | – | 0/17 | |
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | – | 0/42 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 13.67 | 3/41 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | – | 0/47 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0/41 |
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 6.33 |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 21 | 22.00 |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
Batted most often at 8th.
In the record book
Among players of 2021-22 to 2022-23: 18th of 24 for runs, 12th of 13 for wickets, 19th of 24 for matches, 19th of 21 for catches.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 125th of 184 for runs, 91st of 135 for wickets, 136th of 197 for matches, 123rd of 167 for catches.
Most often alongside
Is this you, or someone you know?
Tell the club and Jackson Ellingworth’s career can be joined to the rest of their story — or let them know if a scorecard has something wrong.
| Season | Opponent | Batting | Bowling | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | 6 | 0/42 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2021-22 | 2 | 3/41 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2021-22 | 11 | 1/64 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2022-23 | 2 | 0/47 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2022-23 | 15* | 1/15 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2022-23 | 21 | 0/9 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2022-23 | 8 | 0/17 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2022-23 | dnb | 0/41 | Something wrong? Tell us |
5.2% of the side's runs in the innings batted.
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 2 | 1 | 21 | 15* | 21.00 |
| In losses | 5 | 0 | 44 | 21 | 8.80 |
| M | Wkts | Avg | Wkts / match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 2 | 1 | 57.00 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 6 | 4 | 54.75 | 0.7 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 3 | 1 | 42 | 21 | 21.00 |
| Batting second | 4 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 5.75 |
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schramms Reserve, Doncaster | 3 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 4.00 | 3 | 35.00 | 3/41 |
| AH Butler Oval | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | – | 1 | 15.00 | 1/15 |
| Casey Fields No. 4 Oval, Cranbourne East | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 1 | 64.00 | 1/64 |
| Shepley Oval | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | – | – | 0/42 |
| University Oval, Parkville | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | – | – | 0/9 |
| Essendon Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0/41 |
Batters dismissed
Best in a match: 3/41 v Prahran, 2021-22. Wicket types count only matches where the card's dismissals add up to the bowling figures.
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
Season by season
Runs, up Wickets, down
The arc
Batting average over the last ten innings, at each innings of the career.
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 21 | v Melbourne University, 2022-23 | Lost |
| 15* | v Frankston Peninsula, 2022-23 | Won |
| 11 | v Casey-South Melbourne, 2021-22 | Lost |
| 8 | v Carlton, 2022-23 | Lost |
| 6 | v Dandenong, 2021-22 | Won |
Best bowling
Batted at 8th for 1 season, dropped to 9th from 2022-23.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 4.00 | 3 | 35.00 |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 1 | 53 | 21 | 17.67 | 2 | 85.50 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 7 | 6 | 0 | 50 | 21 | 8.33 | 4 | 65.25 |
| Sunday | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | – | 1 | 15.00 |
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov | 4 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 21 | 15.33 | 1 | 88.00 |
| Dec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | ||
| Feb | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | ||
| Mar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 6.50 | 4 | 26.25 |
| Figures | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 3/41 | v Prahran, 2021-22 | Lost |
| 1/15 | v Frankston Peninsula, 2022-23 | Won |
| 1/64 | v Casey-South Melbourne, 2021-22 | Lost |