Debut v Essendon, 2021-22 (12 Feb 2022)Last game v Footscray, 2025-26 (10 Jan 2026)Player no. 678 to appear for the club
21
Matches
Loading Morrie…
Debut v Essendon, 2021-22 (12 Feb 2022)Last game v Footscray, 2025-26 (10 Jan 2026)Player no. 678 to appear for the club
21
Matches
41
Runs
13.67
Average
28
Highest
0 / 0
100s / 50s
29
Wickets
19.41
Bowling avg
4/19
Best
4
Catches
Milestones
Runs by season
Wickets by season
Every innings, in order
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Against each club
| 3 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 2 | 49.00 | 1/32 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1* | – | 3 | 24.33 | 2/30 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 1 | 15.00 | 1/15 | |
| 2 | – | – | – | 7 | 7.86 | 4/24 | |
| 2 | – | – | – | 2 | 31.50 | 2/23 | |
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 2 | 19.00 | 2/38 | |
| 1 | 3 | 3* | – | 2 | 7.00 | 2/14 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0* | – | 1 | 16.00 | 1/16 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 16.00 | 1/16 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 3 | 15.33 | 3/46 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0/38 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0/42 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 30.00 | 1/30 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 4 | 4.75 | 4/19 |
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 28 | 16.50 |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3* | 7.00 |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1* | – |
Batted most often at 10th.
In the record book
Among players of 2021-22 to 2025-26: 32nd of 43 for runs, 11th of 28 for wickets, 20th of 45 for matches, 22nd of 38 for catches.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 137th of 184 for runs, 46th of 135 for wickets, 90th of 197 for matches, 100th of 167 for catches.
Played like…
Is this you, or someone you know?
Tell the club and Liam Myott’s career can be joined to the rest of their story — or let them know if a scorecard has something wrong.
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
3.6% of the side's runs in the innings batted.
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3* | 7.00 |
| In losses | 4 | 2 | 34 | 28 | 17.00 |
| M | Wkts | Avg | Wkts / match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 12 | 21 | 17.14 | 1.8 |
| In losses | 6 | 7 | 21.43 | 1.2 |
| In draws | 2 | 1 | 53.00 | 0.5 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3* | 7.00 |
| Batting second | 3 | 1 | 34 | 28 | 17.00 |
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schramms Reserve, Doncaster | 12 | 5 | 39 | 28 | 13.00 | 20 | 15.25 | 4/19 |
| Essendon Cricket Ground | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1* | – | 3 | 24.33 | 2/30 |
| Mervyn G Hughes Oval, Footscray | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 53.00 | 1/32 |
| Geelong Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 15.33 | 3/46 |
| Bill Lawry Oval, Northcote | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 16.00 | 1/16 |
| Casey Fields No. 4 Oval, Cranbourne East | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 30.00 | 1/30 |
| Shepley Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0/40 |
Batters dismissed
Best in a match: 6/42 v Camberwell Magpies, 2022-23. Wicket types count only matches where the card's dismissals add up to the bowling figures.
The careers nearest Myott’s in length, runs and wickets a match, average and the balance of batting to bowling.
Most often alongside
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
Season by season
Runs, up Wickets, down Honour in his name
2023-24: Doug Rumble Trophy — Best Clubman
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 28 | v Footscray, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 5 | v St Kilda, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 3* | v Frankston Peninsula, 2023-24 | Won |
| 3 | v Melbourne, 2024-25 | Won |
| 1* | v Essendon, 2021-22 | Lost |
Best bowling
Batted at 11th for 2 seasons, moved up to 10th from 2023-24, moved up to 9th from 2025-26.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 28 | 13.00 | 20 | 15.25 |
| Away | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1* | – | 9 | 28.67 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 20 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 28 | 13.67 | 29 | 18.69 |
| Sunday | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 36.00 |
| Dec | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | – | 7 | 15.29 |
| Jan | 11 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 28 | 17.00 | 17 | 16.53 |
| Feb | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | – | 2 | 33.50 |
| Figures | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19 | v Melbourne University, 2025-26 | Won |
| 4/24 | v Camberwell Magpies, 2022-23 | Won |
| 3/46 | v Geelong, 2022-23 | Won |
| 2/14 | v Frankston Peninsula, 2023-24 | Won |
| 2/18 | v Camberwell Magpies, 2022-23 | Won |