
Rupptaz Kharoud✅
#17 · Debut season 2023/24
Player records
Analytics from the scorecards · all grades
2 games imported from PlayHQ
Batting · Middle order
2
Matches
1
Innings
14
Runs
14.00
Average
140.0
Strike rate
10
Balls
14
High score
0 / 0
50s / 100s
Bowling
1
Innings
9
Overs
2
Maidens
18
Runs
1
Wickets
18.00
Average
2.00
Economy
54.0
Strike rate
1/18
Best
Best partnerships
- 11 with Liam Banthorpe for the 5th wicket v Dandenong · Round 2
- 10 with Zachary Macciocca for the 6th wicket v Dandenong · Round 2
Recent form
| Game | Bat | Bowl | Field | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| v Dandenong · Round 2 | 14 (10) caught | 1/18 (9) | — | W |
| v Footscray · Round 1 | — | — | — | — |
All-time PlayCricket recordAll-time Fitzroy Doncaster Cricket Club figures, combined across every grade — not scoped to one team or season. 68 matches · 1,241 runs · 65 wickets.
Batting
68
Matches
54
Innings
1,241
Runs
31.82
Average
79*
High score
115.7
Strike rate
15
Not outs
9
50s
0
100s
118
4s
52
6s
Bowling
65
Wickets
372.0
Overs
46
Maidens
1,478
Runs conceded
22.74
Average
5-4
Best bowling
1
5WI
0
10WM
Fielding
22
Catches
0
Catches (WK)
10
Run outs
By season
| Season | Matches | Runs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summer 2025/26 | 26 | 539 | 24 |
| Summer 2024/25 | 24 | 500 | 28 |
| Summer 2023/24 | 18 | 202 | 13 |
Charts
Runs by season
Wickets by season
Sourced from PlayCricket, last updated 3 Sept 2026
| Season | M | Runs | HS | Avg | Overs | Wkts | Best | Ct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 4 | 54 | 30* | 18.00 | 39.2 | 7 | 4/34 | 2 |
| 2026-27 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 9 | 1 | 1/18 | |
| Career | 5 | 68 | 30* | 17.00 | 8 | 4/34 | 2 |
Every scorecard · 5
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0/22 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 1/62 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 22 | 2/26 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 30* | 4/34 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2026-27 | 14 | 1/18 | Something wrong? Tell us |
Milestones
- DebutFirst matchv Dandenong, 2025-26
- Highest score30*v Essendon, 2025-26
- Best bowling4/34v Essendon, 2025-26
- Last matchMatch 5v Dandenong, 2026-27
Runs by season
Wickets by season
Every innings, in order
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Against each club
| 2 | 14 | 14 | 7.00 | 1 | 40.00 | 1/18 | |
| 1 | 30 | 30* | – | 4 | 8.50 | 4/34 | |
| 1 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 2 | 13.00 | 2/26 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 | 62.00 | 1/62 |
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
Splits
By batting position
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 7.00 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30* | – |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle order (4–7) | 3 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 5.33 | 1 |
| Lower order (8–11) | 2 | 1 | 52 | 30* | 52.00 |
Batted most often at 6th.
Scores and consistency
- Ducks1
- 1–91
- 10–191
- 20–291
- 30–491
- 50–990
- 100+0
5.7% of the side's runs in the innings batted.
Dismissals
- Caught3 · 75%
- Caught & bowled1 · 25%
Most often dismissed by: Saad Khattak (2).
In wins and losses
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 3 | 1 | 46 | 30* | 23.00 | |
| In losses | 2 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 11.00 | 1 |
| M | Wkts | Avg | Wkts / match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 3 | 6 | 19.00 | 2.0 |
| In losses | 2 | 2 | 24.00 | 1.0 |
Batting first or second
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 4 | 0 | 38 | 22 | 9.50 | 1 |
| Batting second | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30* | – |
By ground
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schramms Reserve, Doncaster | 4 | 4 | 46 | 30* | 15.33 | 6 | 22.67 | 4/34 |
| Walter Galt Reserve - Main Oval | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 2 | 13.00 | 2/26 |
Wickets taken
- Caught7 · 88%
- Bowled1 · 13%
Batters dismissed
- Top order (1–3)1 · 13%
- Middle order (4–7)4 · 50%
- Lower order (8–11)3 · 38%
Best in a match: 4/34 v Essendon, 2025-26. Wicket types count only matches where the card's dismissals add up to the bowling figures.
At the club
In the record book
- 310th of 488 run-scorers
- 170th of 298 wicket-takers
- 363rd of 525 for matches played
- 317th of 431 for catches
Among players of 2025-26 to 2026-27: 18th of 22 for runs, 14th of 17 for wickets, 22nd of 22 for matches, 17th of 21 for catches.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 124th of 184 for runs, 79th of 135 for wickets, 149th of 197 for matches, 123rd of 167 for catches.
Most often alongside
- Braden Taeuber · 5
- E Alavi · 5
- JW Rudd · 5
- LR Banthorpe · 5
- ZT Elliott · 5
- Gurnaz Khatra · 4
- Harkirat Bajwa · 4
- Liam Winn · 4
- Angus Roach · 3
- Matthew Spoors · 3
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
The shape of the career
Season by season
Runs, up Wickets, down
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 30* | v Essendon, 2025-26 | Won |
| 22 | v Kingston Hawthorn, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 14 | v Dandenong, 2026-27 | Won |
| 2 | v Frankston Peninsula, 2025-26 | Won |
| 0 | v Dandenong, 2025-26 | Lost |
Best bowling
| Figures | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 4/34 | v Essendon, 2025-26 | Won |
| 2/26 | v Kingston Hawthorn, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 1/18 | v Dandenong, 2026-27 | Won |
| 1/62 | v Frankston Peninsula, 2025-26 | Won |
More splits
Batting position over the years
Batted at 6th in every one of his 2 seasons.
Home and away
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 30* | 15.33 | 6 | 22.67 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 2 | 13.00 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
Month by month
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 7.00 | 1 | 40.00 |
| Jan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 | 62.00 |
| Feb | 2 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 30* | 52.00 | 6 | 10.00 |
Career figures combine what's recorded live in Morrie with the club's own historical records — averages are shown only where there's enough real data to be honest about.

PlayHQ profile →