
Harkirat Bajwa
Debut season 2025-26
Is this you? Claim your page →Verify your record, add a photo and your story, hear about reunions.
Analytics from the scorecards · all grades
18 games imported from PlayHQ
Batting · Lower order
18
Matches
9
Innings
15
Runs
3.00
Average
23.4
Strike rate
64
Balls
5
High score
0 / 0
50s / 100s
Match by match
Bowling
18
Innings
177.1
Overs
22
Maidens
625
Runs
20
Wickets
31.25
Average
3.53
Economy
53.2
Strike rate
3/55
Best
Wickets by match
Fielding
2
Catches
0
Stumpings
0
Run outs
Best partnerships
- 15* with Gurnaz Khatra for the 9th wicket v Dandenong · Round 1
- 12 with Ejaaz Alavi for the 10th wicket v Frankston Peninsula · Round 15
- 10 with Liam Banthorpe for the 10th wicket v Kingston Hawthorn · Round 16
- 8 with Gurnaz Khatra for the 10th wicket v Geelong · Round 14
- 7 with Tom Kellar for the 9th wicket v Footscray · Round 13
Recent form
| Game | Bat | Bowl | Field | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| v Essendon · Round 17 | — | 0/36 (17) | — | W |
| v Kingston Hawthorn · Round 16 | 5 (20) caught | 3/63 (30.3) | — | L |
| v Frankston Peninsula · Round 15 | 0* (2) | 1/27 (8) | — | W |
| v Geelong · Round 14 | 2* (20) | 3/55 (21.4) | — | L |
| v Footscray · Round 13 | 3 (3) caught | 0/30 (7) | — | L |
| v Footscray · Finals Round 1 | — | 0/13 (3) | — | — |
| v Melbourne University · Round 12 | — | 1/20 (10) | 1ct | W |
| v Northcote · Round 10 | — | 2/37 (4) | — | W |
Career totals
Career
18
Games
1
Seasons
from 2025-26
Played
Batting
9
Innings
4
Not outs
15
Runs
5
High score
3.00
Average
0
50s
0
100s
Bowling
20
Wickets
3
Best (wkts)
31.25
Average
177.1
Overs
Fielding
2
Catches
Averages are from what's been scored in Morrie since the club joined.
Around this dayin 2025: 0 and 0/97 v Melbourne
| Season | M | Runs | HS | Avg | Overs | Wkts | Best | Ct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 3.00 | 177.1 | 20 | 3/55 | 2 |
| Career | 18 | 15 | 5 | 3.00 | 20 | 3/55 | 2 |
Every scorecard · 18
| 2025-26 | 4* | 0/43 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0/97 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 1* | 1/36 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 1/36 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 1/27 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 2/36 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 1/13 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 2/11 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 1/3 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 1/42 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 2/37 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 1/20 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 0/13 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0/30 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 2* | 3/55 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 0* | 1/27 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 5 | 3/63 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 0/36 | Something wrong? Tell us |
Milestones
- DebutFirst matchv Dandenong, 2025-26
- Highest score5v Kingston Hawthorn, 2025-26
- Best bowling3/55v Geelong, 2025-26
- Last matchMatch 18v Essendon, 2025-26
Runs by season
Wickets by season
Every innings, in order
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Against each club
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | – | 0/13 | |
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 21.00 | 3/63 | |
| 1 | 4 | 4* | – | 0 | – | 0/43 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2* | – | 3 | 18.33 | 3/55 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1* | – | 1 | 36.00 | 1/36 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | – | 0/97 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 36.00 | 1/36 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 27.00 | 1/27 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 18.00 | 2/36 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 13.00 | 1/13 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 5.50 | 2/11 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 3.00 | 1/3 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 42.00 | 1/42 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 18.50 | 2/37 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 20.00 | 1/20 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0* | – | 1 | 27.00 | 1/27 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0/36 |
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
Splits
By batting position
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4* | 7.00 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2.00 | 3 |
Batted most often at 11th.
Scores and consistency
- Ducks3
- 1–95
- 10–190
- 20–290
- 30–490
- 50–990
- 100+0
0.8% of the side's runs in the innings batted.
Dismissals
- Bowled2 · 40%
- Caught2 · 40%
- Caught & bowled1 · 20%
In wins and losses
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | – | |
| In losses | 8 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 3.00 | 3 |
| M | Wkts | Avg | Wkts / match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 6 | 8 | 20.88 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 10 | 11 | 39.27 | 1.1 |
| In draws | 2 | 1 | 26.00 | 0.5 |
Batting first or second
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 5 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 5.50 | 1 |
| Batting second | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1.33 | 2 |
By ground
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schramms Reserve, Doncaster | 8 | 5 | 8 | 4* | 4.00 | 5 | 46.40 | 1/13 |
| Geelong Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | – | 3 | 18.33 | 3/55 |
| Walter Galt Reserve - Main Oval | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 21.00 | 3/63 |
| Russell Lucas Oval, Ringwood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 36.00 | 1/36 |
| Albert Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | – | 0/97 |
| Bill Lawry Oval, Northcote | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 18.50 | 2/37 |
| Casey Fields No. 4 Oval, Cranbourne East | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 18.00 | 2/36 |
| Toorak Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 5.50 | 2/11 |
| Camberwell Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 3.00 | 1/3 |
| Princes Park / Princes Park - Turf Oval 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 42.00 | 1/42 |
| Mervyn G Hughes Oval, Footscray | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0/13 |
Wickets taken
- Caught8 · 40%
- LBW7 · 35%
- Bowled4 · 20%
- Caught & bowled1 · 5%
Batters dismissed
- Top order (1–3)8 · 40%
- Middle order (4–7)7 · 35%
- Lower order (8–11)5 · 25%
Best in a match: 3/55 v Geelong, 2025-26. Wicket types count only matches where the card's dismissals add up to the bowling figures.
At the club
In the record book
- 417th of 488 run-scorers
- 119th of 298 wicket-takers
- 222nd of 525 for matches played
- 317th of 431 for catches
Among players of 2025-26: 22nd of 22 for runs, 12th of 17 for wickets, 14th of 22 for matches, 17th of 21 for catches.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 159th of 184 for runs, 53rd of 135 for wickets, 99th of 197 for matches, 123rd of 167 for catches.
Played like…
- K Nayager2012-13 to 2015-16 · 16 m · 8 runs · 15 wkts
- SG Siede1995-96 to 1998-99 · 10 m · 17 runs · 11 wkts
- ER Lanigan1935-36 to 1936-37 · 13 m · 19 runs · 14 wkts
- PD Hughes1991-92 to 1994-95 · 26 m · 31 runs · 37 wkts
The careers nearest Bajwa’s in length, runs and wickets a match, average and the balance of batting to bowling.
Most often alongside
- JW Rudd · 18
- ZT Elliott · 18
- E Alavi · 17
- LR Banthorpe · 17
- Braden Taeuber · 16
- Liam Winn · 16
- Tom Kellar · 10
- Matthew Spoors · 9
- Miller Childs · 9
- Gurnaz Khatra · 8
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
The shape of the career
Season by season
Runs, up Wickets, down Honour in his name
2025-26: 1st XI Bowling
The arc
Harkirat Bajwa's best season with the bat was 2025-26: 15 runs from 9 innings at 3.00.
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | v Kingston Hawthorn, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 4* | v Dandenong, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 3 | v Footscray, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 2* | v Geelong, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 1* | v Greenvale Kangaroos, 2025-26 | Lost |
Best bowling
| Figures | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 3/55 | v Geelong, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 3/63 | v Kingston Hawthorn, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 2/11 | v Prahran, 2025-26 | Won |
| 2/36 | v Casey South Melbourne, 2025-26 | Won |
| 2/37 | v Northcote, 2025-26 | Won |
More splits
Home and away
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4* | 4.00 | 5 | 46.40 |
| Away | 10 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2.33 | 15 | 26.20 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
By day
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 16 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 3.00 | 19 | 31.53 |
| Sunday | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 26.00 |
Month by month
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4* | 5.00 | 1 | 176.00 |
| Nov | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 22.40 |
| Dec | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 7 | 18.00 |
| Jan | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5.00 | 4 | 28.00 |
| Feb | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 33.00 |
Career figures combine what's recorded live in Morrie with the club's own historical records — averages are shown only where there's enough real data to be honest about.
